Aug 5, 2008

Niigaki Risa

Posted by Liamers At 3:32 PM 2 comments


Name: Niigaki Risa (新垣里沙)
Nickname: Gaki-san, Omame-chan, Niinii, MC Gaki
Date of birth: October 20, 1988
Birthplace: Kagoshima, Japan (raised in Hodogaya-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture)
Blood type: B
Height: 154.4 cm (5'0.8")
Hobby: Electone
Favorite food: Monjayaki
Disliked food: Fried meat
Favorite saying: "Never let go, no matter what, and keep trying!"
Favorite color: Light blue, pink, white, yellow
Favorite flowers: Sunflowers
Favorite season: Winter
Specialty: Mayuge Beam

Hello! Project Groups:
Morning Musume (2001–)
Morning Musume Tanjou 10nen Kinentai (2007)
Athena & Robikerottsu (2007–2008)

Subgroups:
Tanpopo (2002)
Morning Musume Sakura Gumi (2003–2004)

Concert Units:
Hello! Project Akagumi (2005)
Wonderful Hearts (2006–)

Shuffle Units:
2002: Happy 7
2003: 7AIR
2004: H.P. All Stars

Other:
POCKY GIRLS (2002)
Metro Rabbits H.P. (2006–)

2 comments:

  1. Dran says:

    154cm? She's so tiny! :p

    Or am I tall? Na... Can't be. :)

  1. Shwee says:

    Drans just tall.
    154 isnt THAT short... :p